PRIVACY POLICY

Campoluz informs website users about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing, purchasing products or contracting services through its website. In this sense, Campoluz guarantees compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, reflected in Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD, and General Regulation of Data Protection (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679

SECURITY MEASURES

In compliance with current legislation on data protection, users are informed that Campoluz, have adopted technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of that legislation. The personal data collected in the forms are processed solely by Campoluz staff or the Treatment Managers established here. Appropriate security measures have been adopted for the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures within its reach have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the data provided to us

DATA ACCURACY

The Client or User declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating to Campoluz, any modification of them. The user will be responsible for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any disputes or litigation that may result from the falsehood of the same. It is important that, so that we can keep personal data updated, the user informs Campoluz whenever there has been any change in them. Otherwise, we cannot be held responsible for its veracity

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The LOPD and the RGPD grant data subjects the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user's data are processed by Campoluz, they may exercise their rights. In order to do so, the user must go to info@campoluz.com, providing documentation proving his/her identity (ID card or passport), by e-mail, or by written communication to the address that appears in our legal notice. This communication should reflect the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request for application, address and supporting data

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorised person as the authorised person's legal representative. In this case, the documentation accrediting this representation of the interested party must be provided

The user may request the exercise of the following rights

  • Right to request access to personal data
  • Right to request correction (if incorrect) or deletion
  • Right to request the limitation of their treatment, in which case they will only be kept by Campoluz for the exercise or defense of claims
  • Right to oppose the treatment: Campoluz will stop treating your data, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims have to be further processed
  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Campoluz will facilitate the portability of your data to the new person in charge

In the event that consent has been given for a specific purpose, the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal

If a user considers that there is a problem with the way in which Campoluz is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Data Protection Agency the one indicated in the case of Spain

DATA RETENTION

Disaggregated data will be stored without deletion period. With regard to Customer data, the retention period of personal data will vary depending on the service that the Customer contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary and can be maintained until

  • 4 years: Law on Violations and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations in matters of affiliation, registration, deregistration, contribution, payment of salaries...); Arts. 66 and following General Tax Law (accounting books...)
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal shares without special term)
  • 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices...)
  • 10 years: Art. 25 Law for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism

The users of mailing lists or those uploaded by Campoluz to pages or profiles of RRSS, will be kept until the user withdraws consent

Candidate data (C.V.), if any: In case the candidate is not selected, Campoluz may store your resume for a maximum of two years to incorporate it into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

Campoluz has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by filling in the forms included on the website. In this sense, Campoluz will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above

Campoluz, in turn, informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes the attention to requests made by users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of products or services and the management of the commercial relationship. The operations, managements and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, have the consideration of Treatment of personal data

Campoluz provides users with a series of telematic mechanisms for the collection and processing of their personal data, for the purposes set out above. Personal data provided telematically, either through email, contact forms on this website or online contracts will be used for commercial and administrative management of customers and users of the company. These data will be processed through servers managed by Servihosting, which is also the company that provides e-mail services, and which will be considered the Data Processor

As established by the LSSICE, Campoluz undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For these purposes, information sent to customers for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship will not be considered as commercial communication

In any case, only the necessary data will be obtained to be able to carry out the contracted service, or to be able to respond adequately to the request of information made by the user

Occasionally, personal data will be provided through links to third party websites. In this case, at no time will Campoluz staff have access to the personal data that the Client provides to these third parties

SOCIAL NETWORKS

Campoluz has a profile on the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Instagram), recognising itself in all cases as being responsible for processing the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter, followers) published by Campoluz. The treatment that Campoluz will carry out with said data within each of the aforementioned networks will be that which the social network allows for corporate profiles

Campoluz may inform its followers, when the law does not prohibit it, by any means that the social network allows about its activities and offers, as well as providing personalized customer service. In no case will Campoluz extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent to do so was obtained punctually and expressly (for example, for the holding of a contest)

COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Campoluz will not give or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor, and always in accordance with the general conditions approved by the user prior to the hiring of the same. Thus, when contracting our services, the user accepts that some of them may be, in whole or in part, subcontracted to other people or companies, which will be considered as Treatment Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhered to their privacy policies, established in their respective websites. You also agree that some of the personal data collected may be provided to these Treatment Managers, when necessary for the effective performance of the contracted service. The user may refuse the transfer of your data to the Data Processors, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means

SECRECY

The information provided by the client will, in any case, be considered confidential, and may not be used for purposes other than those related to the services contracted or products purchased from Campoluz. Campoluz undertakes not to disclose or reveal information about the client's claims, the reasons for the advice requested or the duration of their relationship with the client

VALIDITY

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted on 03 May 2018, and may vary depending on changes in legislation and jurisprudence that occur, being the responsibility of the owner of the data reading the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.


No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out

¿QUIERES UN DESCUENTO PARA TU PRIMERA COMPRA?